Filters
Filters
- Postgraduate
- Postgraduate Certificate
- Skills, Education and Professional Development
Sort by
149 Skills, Education and Professional Development Postgraduate Certificate Degree Programs
Explore


Promoted
Concordia University, St. Paul Global
Early Childhood Education Certificate Online
- Online USA
Postgraduate Certificate
Full time
12 months
Distance Learning
English
In just 12 months, CSP Global's online Graduate Certificate in Early Childhood Education can enhance your role as an assistant teacher, daycare employee, childcare professional, and more. In five fully online courses, you'll hone decision-making, reflective practice, and adaptive expertise. Learn more about CSP Global's CAEP-accredited graduate certificate by requesting more information today.


Promoted
University of Liverpool Online
Master of Arts Academic Practice (MA AP)
- Liverpool, United Kingdom
Postgraduate Certificate
Part time
24 months
Distance Learning
English
Develop your academic practice and gain global perspectives on higher education with this professional postgraduate teaching qualification designed to enhance your career in higher education.


Promoted
Lithuanian University of Health Sciences
Postgraduate Fellowships
- Kaunas, Lithuania
Postgraduate Certificate
1 month
On-Campus
English
Fellowship programmes offered by Lithuanian University of Health Sciences are postgraduate medical practice courses (usually one year) aimed for students with a bachelor or master degree in biomedical sciences, who seek to improve their skills in a particular specialization with the opportunity to continue their practice in the residency programme.


Open University
Postgraduate Certificate in Professional Studies in Education
- Online United Kingdom
Postgraduate Certificate
Full time, Part time
1 year
Distance Learning
English
The Postgraduate Certificate in Professional Studies in Education qualification introduces the field of education. It offers you the opportunity to explore one specialism from a choice of modules covering a range of areas, all of which encourage you to draw on your own experiences and undertake enquiry in your context. This certificate is also the first stage of a study programme that progresses to a postgraduate diploma and a master's degree.


Exeed College
International Postgraduate Certificate in Education
- Online
Postgraduate Certificate
Full time
6 months
Distance Learning
English
The International Postgraduate Certificate in Education (iPGCE) is a 6-month program designed to equip educators with the theoretical foundations for international teaching. The program offers a robust academic framework that develops reflective, competent, and professionally aware educators.
Find your perfect program
Answer a few questions and we'll match you with the programs that suit you!


University of Southampton
Postgraduate Certificate in Online Teaching
- Southampton, United Kingdom
Postgraduate Certificate
Part time
1 year
Distance Learning
English
Gain professional skills in designing and delivering virtual learning with this 1-year part-time postgraduate certificate. You'll explore the full teaching cycle, from identifying learner needs to planning, delivering, assessing and evaluating online education, building confidence in using technology to teach creatively and inclusively.


United International Business School
Postgraduate Certificate in Higher Education
- Zürich, Switzerland
- Antwerp, Belgium
- + 7 more
Postgraduate Certificate
Part time
2 years
On-Campus, Blended
English
Upon successful completion of the study program students receive an international Postgraduate Certificate in Higher Education awarded by the school's headquarters in Zurich, Switzerland, based on the recommendation of the faculty of the local campuses where credits were earned.


University of Southampton
Postgraduate Certificate in Secondary Education
- Southampton, United Kingdom
Postgraduate Certificate
Full time
1 year
On-Campus
English
The Postgraduate Certificate in Secondary Education changes the lives of young people by becoming a qualified teacher on one of our Secondary courses. We offer a range of programmes in national curriculum subjects. We provide a first-class, evidence-informed route into teaching.


University of Southampton
Postgraduate Certificate in Widening Participation and Evaluation
- Southampton, United Kingdom
Postgraduate Certificate
Part time
1 year
Distance Learning
English
Advance your career in higher education with this online Postgraduate Certificate in Widening Participation and Evaluation. You'll develop expertise in widening access policy, evaluation methods, and implementation strategies while building a professional network with fellow practitioners. Designed for education professionals, the course combines theory with practical outputs you can apply directly in your institution.


University of Huddersfield Online
Fast-track counseling
Postgraduate Certificate in Education (PGCE) International (Distance Learning)
- Huddersfield, United Kingdom
Postgraduate Certificate
Full time
1 year
Distance Learning
English
Fast-track counseling
An online Postgraduate Certificate in Education (PGCE) designed for international educators. Delivered 100% online with flexible start dates, the course develops curriculum design and delivery expertise, inclusive pedagogy and cognitive psychology, and culminates in an action research project and school‑based practice.


Open University
Postgraduate Certificate in Childhood and Youth Studies
- Online United Kingdom
Postgraduate Certificate
Full time
1 year
Distance Learning
English
This Postgraduate Certificate in Childhood and Youth Studies will be attractive to anyone with a personal or professional interest in exploring different aspects of children and young people’s worlds and who wishes to develop critical analysis skills. It also gives those not currently working with children and young people, the opportunity to move into the profession or move between professions.


Thomas More University of Applied Sciences
Postgraduate Certificate in International Teacher
- Mechelen, Belgium
- Online Belgium
Postgraduate Certificate
Full time
1 year
On-Campus
English
The Postgraduate Certificate in International Teacher is open to all qualified teachers who share their passion for coaching children and young adults in international educational contexts. During this one-year part-time program in evening and weekend classes, we will create cross-border learning and teaching environments to explore, challenge, and broaden your personal and professional horizons.


Open University
Postgraduate Certificate in Humanities
- Online United Kingdom
Postgraduate Certificate
Full time, Part time
1 year
Distance Learning
English
If you have a passion for the arts and are looking for an intellectual challenge, this Postgraduate Certificate in Humanities course provides you with an excellent opportunity to upgrade your qualifications. You will deepen your understanding of either art history, philosophy or creative writing while developing advanced research and analytical skills that will give you the edge in today’s competitive jobs market and prepare you for further academic study.


Campbellsville University Online
Postgraduate Certificate Nurse Educator
- Campbellsville, USA
Postgraduate Certificate
Full time
2 semesters
Distance Learning
English
With Campbellsville University's postgraduate nursing certificates, you'll gain the credentials and exam preparation needed to expand your professional opportunities. These programs will help you become an effective, independent nursing professional by boosting key skillsets through a comprehensive curriculum that emphas quality nursing care. Our certificates are designed to be completed fully online and can accommodate your busy schedule through a flexible format. Learn more and apply today.


Open University
Postgraduate Certificate in Online and Distance Education
- Online United Kingdom
Postgraduate Certificate
Full time, Part time
1 year
Distance Learning
English
This certificate is presented by The Open University's Institute of Educational Technology and is open to students from countries all over the world. It offers the unique opportunity to study the theory and practice of online and distance education through modules created by experts from the Institute who are reinventing digital learning through the innovative use of new media and technologies.


Leeds Beckett University
Postgraduate Certificate in Education (Distance Learning)
- Leeds, United Kingdom
Postgraduate Certificate
Full time
1 year
Distance Learning
English
This flexible online PGCE Education course develops research-informed understanding of education, reflective practice, subject knowledge, and professional values. It supports practising teachers and those undertaking training leading to Qualified Teacher Status or an equivalent qualification, although the course itself does not lead to the award of QTS.


University of Southampton
Postgraduate Certificate in Education Physical Education
- Southampton, United Kingdom
Postgraduate Certificate
Full time
1 year
On-Campus
English
Become a qualified secondary PE teacher on this one-year PGCE. You'll combine university study with placements in two schools, developing expertise in teaching physical education to pupils aged 11-16. You'll graduate with Qualified Teacher Status and be ready to teach in state-maintained and special schools across England and Wales.


University of Southampton
Postgraduate Certificate in Education Primary
- Southampton, United Kingdom
Postgraduate Certificate
Full time
1 year
On-Campus
English
Become a qualified primary school teacher for ages 5 to 11. This full-time PGCE programme combines university study with practical school placements, developing your teaching confidence and classroom skills. You'll also earn credits towards a master's degree, boosting your career progression.
Learn more about Skills, Education and Professional Development Postgraduate Certificate degree programs
A postgraduate certificate can help provide you with a valuable qualification to put you ahead of others in the same field of expertise. Once you have completed your undergraduate degree, a study program developed for your specific line of education can give you more advanced knowledge and experience.