Filters
Filters
- Post-Bachelors
- Graduate Diploma
- Medicine and Health Sciences
Sort by
144 Medicine and Health Sciences Graduate Diploma Degree Programs
Explore


Edith Cowan University
Graduate Diploma of Public Health
- Joondalup, Australia
- Online Australia
Graduate Diploma
Full time, Part time
1 year
Distance Learning, On-Campus
English
Public health practitioners help individuals and communities to have greater control over their health and well-being, and to influence organisational and political environments in ways that lead to better health for all. They work across the lifespan, including the early years, child and adolescent health, and healthy aging to support population health.


Edith Cowan University
Graduate Diploma of Occupational Health and Safety
- Online Australia
Graduate Diploma
Full time, Part time
1 year
Distance Learning
English
Develops professionals in the field of occupational health and safety (OHS), in particular, to develop the skills of identification and management of workplace hazards that may adversely impact the health and safety of workers.
Find your perfect program
Answer a few questions and we'll match you with the programs that suit you!


Edith Cowan University
Graduate Diploma in Mental Health Nursing
- Online Australia
Graduate Diploma
Full time, Part time
2 semesters
Distance Learning
English
Interested in learning foundational research methods for mental health practice? This course provides you with foundation knowledge of approaches to research, including an understanding of the standards for quality and rigour required and the skills to apply research in mental health practice.


Universidade de Aveiro
Graduate Specialisation Program in Applied Statistics to Health Sciences
- Aveiro, Portugal
Graduate Diploma
1 year
On-Campus
Portuguese
The course aims to provide specialized, solid and cohesive training in knowledge and practical skills in the application of statistical methods frequently used in the context of health sciences, clinical research and epidemiology


Edith Cowan University
Graduate Diploma in Advanced Nursing
- Online Australia
Graduate Diploma
Full time, Part time
1 year
Distance Learning
English
If you’re working as a nurse clinician, this graduate diploma will enhance your skills in your specialist area of health care. Better still, you can continue working in that area while you study. The course has three core units: evidence-based practice and research, nursing cultural studies, and evaluating practice in healthcare.


Edith Cowan University
Graduate Diploma of Medical Sonography
- Joondalup, Australia
Graduate Diploma
Full time
1 year
On-Campus
English
The demand for ultrasound as a first-line investigation has increased across all care settings, creating a shortage of sonographers in Australia. In this course, you’ll acquire knowledge and skills in applied anatomy, physiology, and pathophysiology, application and operation of ultrasound imaging systems, ultrasound image recognition and comprehension, patient assessment, and more.


Edith Cowan University
Graduate Diploma of Community Paramedicine
- Online Australia
Graduate Diploma
Full time, Part time
1 year
Distance Learning
English
The course focuses on the clinical issues directly related to practice, and develops a greater depth of understanding to enhance clinical decision-making and critical thinking. Students will learn advanced-level clinical knowledge to apply to their daily paramedical practice, while at the same time learning advanced skills in evidence-based practice.


Edith Cowan University
Graduate Diploma of Critical Care Paramedicine
- Online Australia
Graduate Diploma
Full time, Part time
1 year
Distance Learning
English
Designed to provide the paramedic with the necessary knowledge and skills for a career as a team leader or sole responder in critical care Paramedicine. The course focuses on the clinical issues directly related to practice, and develops a greater depth of understanding to enhance clinical decision-making and critical thinking.


Universidade de Aveiro
Graduate Specialisation Program in Neurological Disorders of Communication and Swallowing in Adults and the Elderly
- Aveiro, Portugal
Graduate Diploma
1 semester
On-Campus
Portuguese
Students, at the end of the course, should be able to:


Universidade de Aveiro
Graduate Specialisation Program in Language Impairment in Children
- Aveiro, Portugal
Graduate Diploma
1 year
On-Campus
English


Universidade de Aveiro
Graduate Specialisation Program in Respiratory Physiotherapy for Adult Patients
- Aveiro, Portugal
Graduate Diploma
1 year
On-Campus
Portuguese


Macquarie University
Graduate Diploma of Research in Medicine, Health and Human Sciences
- Sydney, Australia
- Melbourne, Australia
- + 2 more
Graduate Diploma
Full time
On-Campus
English
The Graduate Diploma of Research in Medicine, Health, and Human Sciences is designed to help students develop essential research skills in their chosen field. It offers a structured program that combi...


James Cook University
Graduate Diploma of Public Health and Tropical Medicine
- Brisbane, Australia
Graduate Diploma
Full time
On-Campus
English
The Graduate Diploma of Public Health and Tropical Medicine is designed to provide students with foundational skills to work in health environments, especially those facing tropical and global health ...


The University of Notre Dame Australia
Graduate Diploma of Health and Medical Sciences
- Fremantle, Australia
- Broome, Australia
- + 2 more
Graduate Diploma
Full time
On-Campus
English
The Graduate Diploma of Health and Medical Sciences is designed for students looking to deepen their understanding of health-related fields or prepare for further study. The program covers key areas l...


The University of Queensland
Graduate Diploma in Environmental Health Sciences
- Saint Lucia, Australia
Graduate Diploma
Full time
On-Campus
English
The Graduate Diploma in Environmental Health Sciences is designed to give students a strong foundation in understanding how environmental factors impact human health. Courses cover key topics such as ...
Learn more about Medicine and Health Sciences Graduate Diploma degree programs
Graduate diplomas are typically not offered in the United States. The American equivalent of a diploma is referred to as a professional certification. Each university has a different set of requirements for admission, so students should perform in-depth research on programs before applying.