Filters
Filters
- Bachelors
- Graduate Certificate
- North America
- USA
- Business and Management
- MBA and General Management
Sort by
46 MBA and General Management Graduate Certificate Degree Programs in USA
Explore


Benedictine University Online
Graduate Certificate in Talent Management
- Lisle, USA
Graduate Certificate
Full time
24 weeks
Distance Learning
English
The online Graduate Certificate in Talent Management program from Benedictine University delivers the skills you need for long-term success in today's changing business world. The program is designed to supplement your degree and deliver practice-ready knowledge of global leadership, business intelligence and ethical decision-making, plus leadership expertise that you can immediately apply in your talent management career.


University of Minnesota – Carlson School of Management
Strategic Management Graduate Certificate
- Minneapolis, USA
Graduate Certificate
Full time, Part time
1 year
Blended
English
Explore management, strategic decision-making, and key financial metrics with a Strategic Management Certificate from Minnesota Carlson. Complete your certificate in one year entirely online or through online and in-person courses. Apply your credits toward the Online or Part-Time MBA. Employees from our corporate partner organizations are automatically eligible for a 15% tuition discount.
Find your perfect program
Answer a few questions and we'll match you with the programs that suit you!


University of Minnesota – Carlson School of Management
Leadership for Managers Graduate Certificate
- Minneapolis, USA
Graduate Certificate
Full time, Part time
12 months
Blended
English
Build team leadership and management skills with a graduate Leadership for Managers Certificate from Minnesota Carlson. Finish your program in as few as 12 months through a combination of online and in-person courses. Certificate credits can be applied to our Part-Time MBA or Online MBA. Employees from our corporate partner organizations are automatically eligible for a 15% tuition discount.


University of Minnesota – Carlson School of Management
Closely-Held Business Taxation Graduate Certificate
- Online
Graduate Certificate
Full time, Part time
9 months
Distance Learning
English
The Certificate in Closely-Held Business Taxation from Minnesota Carlson helps you develop expertise in dealing with non-public businesses. Learn from expert faculty and transfer your credits into the Master of Business Taxation program upon completion. Graduate in as few as nine months. Employees from our corporate partner organizations are automatically eligible for a 15% tuition discount.


University of Colorado Boulder
Leadership and Management - Graduate Certificate
- Boulder, USA
Graduate Certificate
Full time
On-Campus
English
The Graduate Certificate in Leadership and Management is designed for professionals looking to strengthen their skills in leading technical teams and managing projects effectively. The program covers ...


Indiana Tech
MBA + Graduate Certificate in Management
- Online
MBA, Graduate Certificate
Part time
16 months
Distance Learning
Spanish
An Indiana Tech Graduate Certificate in Management will provide you with the key business and management knowledge needed to help organizations succeed. Our program is customizable according to your professional objectives and your area of specialization, ideal for you to stand out in increasingly competitive environments.


The Continents States University
MiniMaster Graduate Certificate in Business Management (BMM)
- Online
Graduate Certificate
Full time
3 months
Distance Learning
English
This certificate provides foundational knowledge in business management, ideal for professionals seeking to enhance their skills. It covers key concepts in management, strategy, and leadership.


State University of New York at Brockport
Graduate Certificate - Nonprofit Management
- Brockport, USA
Graduate Certificate
Blended
English
Nonprofit organizations are unique. They must fulfill their mission with careful management of an organization’s budget and employees. Students interested in managing a nonprofit organization should consider this graduate certificate.


Minot State University
Graduate Certificate in Knowledge Management
- Minot, USA
Graduate Certificate
On-Campus
English
Graduate Certificate in Knowledge Management (KM) is ideal for students who are eager to learn about creating and exchanging organizational knowledge while exploring graduate education. The KM program prepares students to be knowledge leaders in their organizations giving them the skills to describe the purposes, uses, and value of knowledge management.


Minot State University
Graduate Certificate in Management Concepts
- Minot, USA
Graduate Certificate
On-Campus
English
Graduate Certificate in Managerial Concepts (MC) is ideal for students who are interested in securing advanced skills in management with a shorter program of study. Through active learning, case studies, and projects, students will gain knowledge of principles and practices in managing corporate and organizational resources, marketing functions, and concepts of information systems within the organizational structure.


Dickinson College
Graduate Certificate in Business
- Carlisle, USA
Graduate Certificate
On-Campus
English
The School of Business and Entrepreneurship has recognized the need for a graduate certificate in Entrepreneurship. This certificate will prepare our students with skills to innovate, market and brand, think strategically and recognize opportunities.


Apollos University
Graduate Certificate in Leadership and Innovation
- Great Falls, USA
Graduate Certificate
On-Campus
English
This Graduate Certificate program in Leadership and Innovation will provide participants with knowledge and credentials that allows them to increase their potential to gain employment in a high paying profession. Upon completion of the Certificate, the student will be able to: Demonstrate the ability to successfully study and produce academic work at the graduate level. Analyze entrepreneurship at both the individual and organizational levels. Create a motivational work environment using goal setting and reinforcement theory. Develop leadership skills applicable to change management at the organizational level. Apply the leadership skills needed to cope with new and emerging issues.


UNH Franklin Pierce School of Law
Graduate Certificate in Commerce and Technology
- Concord, USA
Graduate Certificate
On-Campus
English
As we do more business online, our economy is changing. We face daily challenges and opportunities at the intersection of new digital technologies, new business models, and the regulatory and legal landscape. This commerce and technology graduate certificate, supported by UNH Franklin Pierce School of Law's strong intellectual property (IP) foundation, is designed for lawyers and nonlawyers who are interested in the intersection of information technology, business, and law. Expert faculty address current events and rapidly developing areas such as new payment systems and the handling of consumers private information. This certificate program is a great fit for domestic and foreign professionals working in today's evolving digital and data-driven economy.


Minnesota State University Mankato
Graduate Certificate of Business Leadership
- Mankato, USA
Graduate Certificate
On-Campus
English
The Business Leadership graduate certificate program consists of five 2 credit classes and focuses on both understanding and practicing the skills critical to effective performance as a leader in any organization. These skills include employing effective communication strategies; applying techniques that effectively manage group and individual dynamics; practicing and promoting innovation; and developing successful negotiation tactics to meet the organizations’ goals.


Dickinson College
Graduate Certificate in Entrepreneurship
- Carlisle, USA
Graduate Certificate
On-Campus
English
The School of Business and Entrepreneurship has recognized the need for a graduate certificate in Entrepreneurship. This certificate will prepare our students with skills to innovate, market and brand, think strategically and recognize opportunities.
Learn more about MBA and General Management Graduate Certificate degree programs in USA
The USA is home to some of the world's top universities. Students can expect a diverse, innovative, and engaging student experience. The country emphasizes accessibility and quality independent research, allowing students to push the limits of their field should they want to.
American English is extremely dominant in the USA, so classes will likely be in English, with a few exceptions. This means that many schools will ask for proof of English proficiency through the TOEFL iBT test before admitting international students.
Additionally, American landscapes and environments allow students to study where they can feel comfortable. From crowded urban centers to tropical areas, the USA has it all!
What is a graduate certificate? A graduate certificate is a post-baccalaureate qualification awarded by colleges, universities, and technical schools around the world. Depending on where the certificate is awarded, a graduate certificate confers either bachelor- or master-level qualifications. For example, in the UK and other Commonwealth countries, a graduate certificate is awarded to undergraduate students; in the US, graduate certificates are a post-graduate qualification and may be issued as part of a master’s or PhD program. Students usually pursue a graduate certificate after completing at least one undergraduate degree. A certificate earned at a bachelor level may have a more limited scope than one earned at a master level because of the student’s different experience with her or his field of study. Scholars may pursue this education to gain a deeper understanding of their chosen field or to prepare themselves for a promotion. The cost of a graduate certificate will depend on the country and institution where you study, though in some countries the cost of a graduate certificate is significantly less than tuition in a traditional master’s degree program. A graduate certificate program may also take less time to complete than a full bachelor’s or master’s degree program.